Well, crap..

One way to find out if you’re old is to compare yourself to kids – if you start getting them, ye’re bloody old. How do I know I’m old? I bloody loved Beauty and the Beast, hell, I think it was better than Star Wars Rogue One, Star Wars the latest episode (something something awakens) and approximately on par with Deadpool. Go figure. And to top it all, the music…. the bloody music fascinates me… Of course, it could be all me – suspecting my wife cheats on me kinda killed it, I think..

Advertisements

Apparently I’m drunk again

No. It’s for real. I’m on it. I’ve glimpsed the truth and I hate it. I really really hate it, from pinkie to dandruff, I bloody hate it. I’d love to see good win against evil, I’d love to see things always work out in the end – that’s just in those bloody films from at least a decade ago, lately there’s a new trend: the hero dies. Continue reading

Well, they ain’t wrong

This here is something you oughta do, go watch The Founder an’ fuck everybody else. Brains? Overrated. Literacy? Overrated. Potential? Fuck that, that’s what losers think they have. No. None of that shit. Persistence. You wanna make it big? Persistence is the key. Fuck everybody else.

Continue reading

Tappity-tap

Weell, I’m quite depressed. This has been one day I’d rather not repeat – which quite emphasises my belief that the afterlife does not exist. It better not, I’d say. Which reminds me, never ever do a factory reset on an android phone without deleting that crappy google account and if you do, never bloody do it via adb and change your password after or before you do it. Longest 72 hours of my life, it’ll be.

And never try to clean up/listen to an audio track in audacity using noise cancelling head-phones, the in-ear kind, for eight hours straight if you’re coughing your lungs out every thirty damn seconds. Or blowing your nose, same shit, different exit.

And how do I bloody justify this bloody text, if there’s no button for it anymore… Arrghhhhhh!!!!

Post scriptum / update: Shift-Alt-J

Talk about complicating things… WordPress just went Microsoft and their bloody metro style…

Och, come on…

Really?

Doogee trojan

P.S. I can confirm the apk Kryptowire detected in BLU phones is the one present in Doogee ones. And they say it’s just a mistake. Bloody hell..

Exhibit A: https://www.androidpit.com/forum/722782/doogee-x5-max-problems

Exhibit B: https://forums.malwarebytes.org/topic/190207-adsupfotaapk-trojans/

Exhibit C: https://m.reddit.com/r/chinaphones/comments/5ad7r2/adwarespyware_on_doogee_x5_max_pro/